The Structure Of CLRG

Regional Councils

Ireland - Councils

Great Britain - Councils

USA -Regions

Connaght
Leinster
Munster
Ulster

Scotland
England - Midlands
England - North-West
England - North-East
England - South

Mid America
Mid Atlantic
New England
Southern
Western

Canada - Regions

Australia

Rest of the World

Eastern
Western

ACT
New South Wales
Queensland
Southern Australia
Victoria/Tasmania
Western Australia
(Website)

New Zealand
South Africa
Europe

 

An Coimisiún le Rincí Gaelacha Committee 2015/2017

President

  • Eamonn DéBhál

Vice Presidents

  • Mary McElroy

  • Margaret McBride

  • Máirin Uí Ruairc-Tuathaigh

  • Dan Armstrong

  • Annie Kidd

  • Rose Fitzgibbon

  • James McLaughlin

  • Pat Hall

  • Máire O'Connell

  • Mary Lou Schade

  • Rita Ní Shé

  • Catherine Cosgriff

  • Christine Portbury

  • Sean O'Neill

  • Yvonne Kelly

  • Mary Bryan

Rules Committee

  • Charles Moore

  • Helena McCarron

  • Jimmy Early

  • Peadar Ó'Baoláin

  • Maureen Dillon Yawger

  • Siobhan McDonnell

  • Tony Ferguson

  • Mary McGinty

Irish Committee

  • Aedín Uí Mhaoiléidigh

  • Áine Uí Shé

  • Brendan O'Brien

  • Francis Curley

  • Karen Petri

  • Lisa Petri

  • Máire Mhic Aogáin

  • Máire O'Connell

  • Máirín Uí Ruairc- Tuathaigh

  • Margaret McBride

  • Orla Nic Conuladh

  • Rita Ní Shé

  • Róisín Uí Nualláin

Examination Authority

  • Mary Lou Schade

  • Ann Lavin Cassidy

  • Annie Kidd

  • Brendan O'Brien

  • Cathie Cosgriff

  • Maire O'Connell

  • Margaret Cleary

  • Mary Mc Elroy

  • Nancy Troy O'Herlihy

  • Pat Hall

  • Richard Griffin

Office Staff

  • Lisa Gatti - Office Team Leader/Ceann foírne na hOifige

  • Maria Brennan  - Administration/Riaracháin

  • Claire Gillespie  - Exams/Scrúdaithe

  • Colin Forbes – Accounts/Cuntaísí

Chair An Coimisiun

  • Gráinne Ní Chonchubhair

Vice-Chairs

  • Seamus Ó'Sé

  • Tim O'Hare

Treasurer

  • James McCutcheon

Assistant Treasurer

  • Sandra Connick

Vetting Officer

  • Seán Hennigan

Public Relations Officer

  • Orfhlaith Ní Bhriain- Uí Ruairc

Ethics Committee

  • Mary Bryan

  • Colette McAllister

  • Judy McCafferty

  • Mary Kelly

  • Robert Haley

Music and Dance

  • Áine Uí Shé

  • Bernie Downey Lanigan

  • Iris Gray Sharnick

  • Rita Ní Shé

  • Rose Fearon

  • Rose Fitzgibbon

  • Russell Beaton

  • Sharon Whelan MacSweeney

  • William Maple

Costume Committee

  • Linda Possak Anderson

  • Ann McCusker

  • Anne Curran Thomas

  • Christine Portbury

  • Patricia Scanlon

  • Sally Houston

Overseas Development

  • Fiona Murphy Diggins

  • Breeda Peirce

  • Kevin Broesler

  • Mary Murray Sweeney

  • Orfhlaith Ní Bhriain-Uí Ruairc

  • Seán Kilkenny

  • Seán Ó'Cuilleanáin

Board of Management

  • Gráinne Ní Chonchubhair

  • Eamonn DéBhál

  • Gerrard Meehan

  • James McCutcheon

  • John McEntegart

  • Julie Evans

  • Máire MhicAogáin

  • Sandra Connick

  • Seán Fegan

Executive Committee

  • Eamonn De Bhál

  • Gráinne Ní Chonchubhair

  • Aedín Uí Mhaoiléidigh

  • Áine Uí Shé

  • Barbara Blakey O'Brien

  • Charles Moore

  • Fiona Murphy Diggins

  • James McCutcheon

  • James McLaughlin

  • Mary Bryan

  • Mary Lou Schade

  • Orfhlaith Ní Bhriain-Uí Ruairc

  • Pat Hall

  • Sandra Connick

  • Séamus O'Sé

  • Seán Hennigan

  • Seán MacDonnchadha

  • Tim O'Hare

Events Committe

  • Seán MacDonnchadha

  • Cormac O'Sé

  • Dan Armstrong

  • Danny Doherty

  • Eileen Fagan

  • Francis Curley

  • Gerry Keaney

  • James McLaughlin

  • Margaret McBride

  • Marie Duffy Pask

  • Mona Ní Rodaigh

  • Noreen Duggan

  • Pat O’Connor

  • Seán Hennigan

  • Seamus Ó'Sé

  • Tim O’Hare

  • Yvonne Kelly

Marketing

  • Barbara Blakey O'Brien

  • Allison Weber Erickson

  • Anne Hall

  • Jackie Scanlan

  • John McEntegart

  • Margaret Cleary

  • Michael Smith

  • Michelle Greene

  • Orla NicConuladh

  • Pat Hall

  • Pauline Shaw

  • Sean Kilkenny